February 26, 2012

Cleaned Up

Hey blog.
I know i haven't been writing on here as much, and videos are becoming my thing but i'm gonna let my mind wonder today...Mmmkay
:)
So as of lately i been doing the same ol', same ol'.....school, meetings, work, gym....I really dont have time for anything else but sleep after all that.
and this life is boring. lol.
 i took my GRE's last week and finished applying to grad schools (Kean, The U, and Rhode Island College).
 Fun stuff right 
-_-
I keep telling myself, it'll all pay off in the end, but damn, i need to have some sort of fun....
totoes-ma-gotes
At least once a month.
lol 
im pathetic, i know.
My friend says i need a boyfriend this very moment.
someone i can vent to, someone that can take me out after a long stress-filled week, and overall have a bestie of the opposite sex that loves women just to keep myself from going over the edge and keep me even more occupied as well as give me massages and good lovin'
lol
Where is this man at?
Welp, my time for now is up b/c i have to hit the road to head to work.
i hope everyone's life is more eventful than mine and you're enjoying this beautiful, holy Sunday
:)
Luvin' C*
& peep my tumblr 

February 23, 2012

February 22, 2012

February 15, 2012

Lin-In It

Totally Just kidding.
Ok so Jeremy Lin is making moves for the New York Knicks....WELLLLLL somebody gotta step up for every other super star on that team......
Thats my two cents about that.
NOW
Yesterday was Valentine's Day and I'm not bitter about "the holiday", i just dont believe in it. If i had a man, I would Expect him to do something for That Specific Day. Only because the calender tells men to. I would love for my man to do something special when he's not supposed to or expected to do so. I hate waiting for a special occasion Just to get chocolates and flowers and such.
Who came up with that holiday?
GOOGLE.
Ok so according to me research,  it came about to honor one or more early Christian martyrs, Valentinus. One Pope put it in the calender, then another later deleted it, and now its back.....
It was nice as a young buck in elementary school but now that i am in college and i see people Still acting like they're in elementary school over one of the most economy-stimulating days of the year.
eh, i'll pass.
I didnt spend any money and no one spent money on me and i prefer it that way.
Its not in my budget.
I although did get a couple texts late in the night saying happy valentine's day and blah blah blah.

Antiwhooooooo
Luvin' C*

February 5, 2012

The Day

Its Super Bowl Sunday as probably everyone already knows.
Im not too excited to watch this sporting event because it does not feature the Jets, my team.
But i'll watch only because there are Miami Hurricane representaz on every NFL team......
Im at work now, but at 7, Ill be at my cuzzo-Ghan-house to watch the game and enjoy the festivities he has for everyone to enjoy. 
I've literally been asleep and studying all weekend.
Hooptie isnt shaking as bad as it once was, so im satisfied.
STORY:
my friday nite usually consists of me disconnecting.
But im actually talking to this young gentleman that goes to William Paterson University and is 23 y.o.
Now, if anyone knows me, they'll know this is highly unusual because i like men. and by men, i mean 25-30 y.o. and he is not. Its still kind of weird to me that i am talking to someone so young but hey, im taking a chance i guess. AND everyone knows how else i like my mens......slim and athletic....this guy is neither but hes working on it and i appreciate that. im not one to change folk, but "upgrade" sounds a bit better :)
well, his personality is to die for and he's loyal plus he loves that i love sports. he actually thinks its kinda scary how much i know about men's games and such.....because i might know a little more than he does or the average young lady.
SIDE NOTE: OPS JUST PUT THE TV'S IN HIGH DEF!!!!!
IM KINDA HYPE
Antiwho, he is overall a great person and we'll see how this turns out. apparently his family already wants to meet me.
Luvin' C*
&my job.